Home >> Art Contest >> Past Winners

Art Contest  Past Winners

2013

Complete list of winners:

High School       

Ayalah Goldreich  

Tiferes Bais Yaakov, grade 12  

 

2nd place: Tamara Giblon, Tiferes Bais Yaakov, grade 12

​3rd place: Rachelle Beln, Tiferes Bais Yaakov, grade 12



​Middle School

Madeline Rotman
Toronto Heschel School, grade 8



Elementary School Grade Five
Lielle Ronen
Associated Hebrew School

​2nd place (tie): Leah Shapiro, Associated Hebrew School

​2nd place (tie): Judith Dwosh, Bialik Hebrew Day School

3rd place (tie): Samara Green, Bialik Hebrew Day School

3rd place (tie): Jillian Clasky, Bialik Hebrew Day School

Elementary School Grades 3 - 4

Shelly Weizmann
Bialik Hebrew Day School, grade 4

2nd place (tie): Rachel Ohnona, Bialik Hebrew Day School, grade 3

2nd place (tie): Emily Lindzon, Bialik Hebrew Day School, grade 3
3rd place: Lauren Feder, Bialik Hebrew Day School, grade 4

Elementary School Grades 1 - 2
Arianna Kuhl
Eitz Chaim Viewmount, grade 1

 

2nd place: Shayna Fuhrer, Toronto Heschel School, Grade 2
3rd place: Ofek Ben Simon, Toronto Heschel School, Grade 2

Our Contest Judges

Click here to read about our judges.

View Contest Details

including rules, prizes, registration, and more!

Click on artwork to enlarge.

2012

Complete list of winners:

High School       

Rena Shimansky  

Tiferes Bais Yaakov, grade 12  

 

2nd place: Mira Goldstein, Tiferes Bais Yaakov, grade 12

​3rd place: Daniel Safran, Yeshivat Or Chaim, grade 12



​Middle School

Sofie Kreidstein
Bialik Hebrew Day School, grade 7



Elementary School Grade Five
Billie Wilner
Bialik Hebrew Day School

​2nd place: James Frodis, Bialik Hebrew Day School

3rd place: Sam Ossip-Richmor, Bialik Hebrew Day School​

 

Elementary School Grade Four

Samara Green
Bialik Hebrew Day School

2nd place: Elyse Herman, Bialik Hebrew Day School
3rd place: Jillian Clasky, Bialik Hebrew Day School


Elementary School Grades 1 - 3
Johnnathan Gershkovich
Hamilton Hebrew Academy, grade 3

 

2nd place: Yair Yoshovich, Hamilton Hebrew Academy, grade 3
3rd place: Addi Arnold, Hamilton Hebrew Academy, grade 3

Events

Connect

  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean
  • mail-icon.png

Keep me informed!

  • add-icon.png

© 2020 Jewish Music Week in Toronto.