Home >> Art Contest >> Past Winners

Art Contest  Past Winners

2013

Complete list of winners:

High School       

Ayalah Goldreich  

Tiferes Bais Yaakov, grade 12  

 

2nd place: Tamara Giblon, Tiferes Bais Yaakov, grade 12

​3rd place: Rachelle Beln, Tiferes Bais Yaakov, grade 12



​Middle School

Madeline Rotman
Toronto Heschel School, grade 8



Elementary School Grade Five
Lielle Ronen
Associated Hebrew School

​2nd place (tie): Leah Shapiro, Associated Hebrew School

​2nd place (tie): Judith Dwosh, Bialik Hebrew Day School

3rd place (tie): Samara Green, Bialik Hebrew Day School

3rd place (tie): Jillian Clasky, Bialik Hebrew Day School

Elementary School Grades 3 - 4

Shelly Weizmann
Bialik Hebrew Day School, grade 4

2nd place (tie): Rachel Ohnona, Bialik Hebrew Day School, grade 3

2nd place (tie): Emily Lindzon, Bialik Hebrew Day School, grade 3
3rd place: Lauren Feder, Bialik Hebrew Day School, grade 4

Elementary School Grades 1 - 2
Arianna Kuhl
Eitz Chaim Viewmount, grade 1

 

2nd place: Shayna Fuhrer, Toronto Heschel School, Grade 2
3rd place: Ofek Ben Simon, Toronto Heschel School, Grade 2

Our Contest Judges

Click here to read about our judges.

View Contest Details

including rules, prizes, registration, and more!

Click on artwork to enlarge.

1st Prize High School
1st Prize High School

Ayalah Goldreich Tiferes Bais Yaakov, Grade 12

press to zoom
2nd Place High School
2nd Place High School

Tamara Giblon Tiferes Bais Yaakov, Grade 12

press to zoom
3rd Place High School
3rd Place High School

Rachelle Belne Tiferes Bais Yaakov, Grade 12

press to zoom
1st Prize Middle School
1st Prize Middle School

Madeline Rotman Toronto Heschel School, Grade 8

press to zoom
1st Prize Grade 5
1st Prize Grade 5

Lielle Ronen Associated Hebrew School

press to zoom
2nd Place (tie) Grade 5
2nd Place (tie) Grade 5

Leah Shapiro Associated Hebrew School

press to zoom
2nd Place (tie) Grade 5
2nd Place (tie) Grade 5

Judith Dwosh Bialik Hebrew Day School

press to zoom
3rd Place (tie) Grade 5
3rd Place (tie) Grade 5

Samara Green Bialik Hebrew Day School

press to zoom
3rd Place (tie) Grade 5
3rd Place (tie) Grade 5

Jillian Clasky Bialik Hebrew Day School

press to zoom
1st Prize Grade 4
1st Prize Grade 4

Shelly Weizmann Bialik Hebrew Day School

press to zoom
2nd Place (tie) Grade 3
2nd Place (tie) Grade 3

Rachel Ohnona Bialik Hebrew Day School

press to zoom
2nd Place (tie) Grade 3
2nd Place (tie) Grade 3

Emily Lindzon Bialik Hebrew Day School

press to zoom
3rd Place Grade 4
3rd Place Grade 4

Lauren Feder Bialik Hebrew Day School

press to zoom
1st Prize Grade 1
1st Prize Grade 1

Arianna Kuhl Eitz Chaim Viewmount

press to zoom
2nd Place Grade 2
2nd Place Grade 2

Shayna Fuhrer Toronto Heschel School

press to zoom
3rd Place Grade 2
3rd Place Grade 2

Ofek Ben Simon Toronto Heschel School

press to zoom

2012

Complete list of winners:

High School       

Rena Shimansky  

Tiferes Bais Yaakov, grade 12  

 

2nd place: Mira Goldstein, Tiferes Bais Yaakov, grade 12

​3rd place: Daniel Safran, Yeshivat Or Chaim, grade 12



​Middle School

Sofie Kreidstein
Bialik Hebrew Day School, grade 7



Elementary School Grade Five
Billie Wilner
Bialik Hebrew Day School

​2nd place: James Frodis, Bialik Hebrew Day School

3rd place: Sam Ossip-Richmor, Bialik Hebrew Day School​

 

Elementary School Grade Four

Samara Green
Bialik Hebrew Day School

2nd place: Elyse Herman, Bialik Hebrew Day School
3rd place: Jillian Clasky, Bialik Hebrew Day School


Elementary School Grades 1 - 3
Johnnathan Gershkovich
Hamilton Hebrew Academy, grade 3

 

2nd place: Yair Yoshovich, Hamilton Hebrew Academy, grade 3
3rd place: Addi Arnold, Hamilton Hebrew Academy, grade 3

Click on artwork to enlarge.

1st Prize High School
1st Prize High School

Rena Shimansky Tiferes Bais Yaakov, grade 12

press to zoom
1st Prize Middle School
1st Prize Middle School

Sofie Kreidstein Bialik Hebrew Day School, grade 7

press to zoom
1st Prize Grade 5
1st Prize Grade 5

Billie Wilner Bialik Hebrew Day School

press to zoom
1st Prize Grade 4
1st Prize Grade 4

Samara Green Bialik Hebrew Day School

press to zoom
1st Prize Elementary
1st Prize Elementary

Johnnathan Gershkovich Hamilton Hebrew Academy, grade 3

press to zoom
2nd Place Finalist High School
2nd Place Finalist High School

Mira Goldstein Tiferes Bais Yaakov, grade 12

press to zoom
2nd Place Finalist Grade 5
2nd Place Finalist Grade 5

James Frodis Bialik Hebrew Day School

press to zoom
2nd Place Finalist Grade 4
2nd Place Finalist Grade 4

Elyse Herman Bialik Hebrew Day School

press to zoom
2nd Place Elementary
2nd Place Elementary

Yair Yoshovich Hamilton Hebrew Academy, grade 3

press to zoom
3rd Place Finalist High School
3rd Place Finalist High School

Daniel Safran Yeshivat Or Chaim

press to zoom
3rd Place Finalist Grade 5
3rd Place Finalist Grade 5

Sam Ossip-Richmor Bialik Hebrew Day School

press to zoom
3rd Place Finalist Grade 4
3rd Place Finalist Grade 4

Jillian Clasky Bialik Hebrew Day School

press to zoom
3rd Place Finalist Elementary
3rd Place Finalist Elementary

Addi Arnold Hamilton Hebrew Academy, grade 3

press to zoom

2011

High School Level Finalists

Leora Herzig

Tiferes Bais Yaakov, grade 12



Hindy Leibner

Tiferes Bais Yaakov, grade 12

Elementary School Level Finalists

Parker Han

Associated Hebrew School, grade 2

​

Leah Goldschmidt

Associated Hebrew School, grade 5

Click on artwork to enlarge.

High School Level
High School Level

Leora Herzig Tiferes Bais Yaakov, grade 12

press to zoom
High School Level
High School Level

Hindy Leibner Tiferes Bais Yaakov, grade 12

press to zoom
Elementary School Level
Elementary School Level

Parker Han Associated Hebrew School, grade 2

press to zoom
Elementary School Level
Elementary School Level

Leah Goldschmidt Associated Hebrew School, grade 5

press to zoom